Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Bombus nevadensis Nevada Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25028
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Tharsalea rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Arphia conspersa Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
CSV