Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Neotamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
CSV