Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
CSV