Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
CSV