Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
CSV