Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
CSV