Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
CSV