Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Larus thayeri Thayer's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18636
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 19196
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat or Brown Rat Species Mammal G5 SNA 19629
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Polygonum minimum Leafy Dwarf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39227
CSV