Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Trachyrachys kiowa Ash-brown Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Calladonus montanus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473132
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Skwala americana American Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20528
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
CSV