Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
CSV