Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
CSV