Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
CSV