Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
CSV