Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Nasonovia cynosbati An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476183
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Osmia proxima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476438
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
CSV