Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
CSV