Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
CSV