Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
CSV