Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
CSV