Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Megachile inermis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476098
Melissodes agilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476114
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
CSV