Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
CSV