Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
CSV