Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Fritillaria pudica Yellow Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 40121
Heterotheca villosa var. depressa Dwarf Golden Aster Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86773
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Ranunculus gmelinii var. purshii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87096
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
Hieracium albiflorum White-flower Hawkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40845
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Cuscuta gronovii var. gronovii Gronovius Dodder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87423
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus Nutsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87680
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Carex scopulorum var. scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87824
Astragalus miser Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41323
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Spiraea splendens var. rosea Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5TU SNR 88143
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Clematis occidentalis var. occidentalis Purple Clematis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88232
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Carex luzulina var. atropurpurea Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88318
Trautvetteria caroliniensis var. occidentalis Carolina Tassel-rue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88409
Cirsium undulatum var. undulatum Nodding Thistle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88474
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Cicuta maculata var. maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88581
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Celtis occidentalis var. occidentalis Common Hackberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88802
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Pinus contorta var. latifolia Lodgepole Pine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89084
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
CSV