Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92204
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Lactuca canadensis var. canadensis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90788
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Eriogonum microthecum var. microthecum Slender Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 90790
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Phacelia ivesiana var. ivesiana Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87276
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Pinguicula macroceras var. macroceras Horned Butterwort Variety Plant G5T4Q SNR 87908
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Eriogonum elatum var. villosum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86346
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Lotus pinnatus Bog Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46346
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
CSV