Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Tharsalea editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Astragalus alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40606
Physocarpus capitatus Pacific Ninebark Species Plant G5 SNR 40714
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Rubus pedatus Five-leaf Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G5 SNR 40986
Arabis glabra Tower-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 41069
Madia exigua Little Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41133
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Phlox diffusa Spreading Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 41506
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia California Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89147
Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum Three-petal Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89236
Fragaria virginiana ssp. glauca Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89548
Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis Neckweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89636
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90118
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Calystegia sepium ssp. sepium Hedge False Bindweed Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 90476
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90744
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
CSV