Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
CSV