Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 4201 - 4300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
CSV