Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
CSV