Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3801 - 3900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
CSV