Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Chenopodium rubrum Coast-blite Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 57954
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
CSV