Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
CSV