Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2801 - 2900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 74431
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? SH 85964
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies Plant G5T4? SH 83298
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Sisymbrium altissimum Tall Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 48247
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
CSV