Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
CSV