Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 4201 - 4300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Carex lenticularis var. impressa Lenticular Sedge Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 90086
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Glyceria elata Tall Mannagrass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59590
Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84869
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 92060
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Symphoricarpos oreophilus Mountain Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 67749
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Myosotis laxa Small Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 45754
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivale Oval-leaf Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 83321
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Anemone multifida var. saxicola Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83904
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis Hardstem Bulrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87701
Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89723
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Silene drummondii var. drummondii Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91627
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Tiarella trifoliata var. trifoliata Laceflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88316
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84512
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Eriogonum umbellatum var. aureum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90242
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Collomia debilis var. trifida Alpine Collomia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88833
Arabis drummondii Drummond's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 47756
Laevicephalus siclus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475996
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Melissodes agilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476114
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Peromyscus boylii Brush Deermouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 76722
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Forcipata sicula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475867
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
CSV