Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
CSV