Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant G5 S1 48767
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
CSV