Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
CSV