Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Sanguisorba occidentalis Annual Burnet Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49680
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Balsamorhiza sagittata Arrow-leaf Balsam-root Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46066
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Eriogonum compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44407
Salix lasiolepis var. bigelovii Arroyo Willow Variety Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 88422
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Boltonia asteroides Aster-like Boltonia Species Plant G5 SNR 53452
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
CSV