Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eleocharis mamillata Soft-stem Spikerush Species Plant G5 S1 41539
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant G5 Exotic 42276
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Scolopacidae - Sandpiper spp. Unclassified Sandpiper Species Bird 93736
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Rhynchelmis monsserratus A worm Species Invertebrate 1967624
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Prosopium williamsoni pop. 1 Mountain Whitefish (Big Lost River Population) Population Fish 1965486
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Spargania magnoliata Double-banded Carpet Species Invertebrate GNR 71233
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Bombus flavidus Fernald's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate 1539900
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Rhynchelmis elrodi A worm Species Invertebrate 1967622
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
CSV