Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
CSV