Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
CSV