Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
CSV