Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Bombus flavidus Fernald's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate 1539900
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93161
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Arabis lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89545
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Lathyrus pauciflorus var. utahensis Few-flower Peavine Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 90013
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Lotus pinnatus Bog Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46346
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Carex livida var. radicaulis Livid Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86435
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Luzula multiflora var. multiflora Common Woodrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91995
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Cicuta maculata var. maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88581
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Corispermum villosum Hairy Bugseed Species Plant G4? SNR 47066
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Hieracium canadense var. canadense Canada Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89130
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Collinsia parviflora Small-flower Blue-eyed Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 45236
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
CSV