Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Polystichum munitum Western Swordfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46907
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Cryptantha sobolifera Montana Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 43251
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Erigeron corymbosus Longleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41299
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Arnica chamissonis var. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89516
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Carex scoparia var. scoparia Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91386
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Platanthera dilatata var. dilatata Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89976
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis Fairy Slipper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86419
Lemna trisulca Star Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56784
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Draba paysonii var. treleasii Payson's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91971
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
CSV