Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
CSV