Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus elatior Tall Woolly-heads Species Plant G4Q SNR 49288
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Viola bicolor Field Pansy Species Plant G5 SNR 50336
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Ranunculus adoneus Western Wild Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50806
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Delphinium diversifolium Wand Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 51102
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Sparganium natans Small Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 52121
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
CSV