Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Anas americana American Wigeon Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18845
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
CSV