Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
CSV