Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
CSV