Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Megachile gentilis Gentle Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942633
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
CSV