Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
CSV